Our facility now includes a state of the art 20,000 sq. ft. non-boarded indoor heated and cooled sports turf field. This field is available year round for all types of sports and training.

Home
Summit Sports Field Programs

Summit Soccer 2017

Youth Soccer Leagues from November through April


ADULT CO-ED AND MEN'S LEAGUES

Thursday and Friday nights 8 - 10pm

YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUES

Third Session starts March 4th

8 Games Plus Playoffs

Team Fee $700

Free practice time included

Call/Email Henry (860)450-6490 HenryHBowers@gmail.com

---

SOCCER TRAINING CLINICS

Matt Johnson (CT RUSH Premier Club)

Josh Lord (Plainfield High School Boys Coach)

Field Training (agility, passing, shooting, defending)

Sundays 2 - 3pm

March 12th, 19th, 26th, and April 2nd, 9th, and 23rd

U9 and up - $80

Coaches Fabry & Osella of Make That Save - Eastern Connecticut Goal Keeping Academy

Advanced goalie training (Footwork, positioning, handling, diving, adgility, attributes, & anticipation)

Mondays 5 - 6pm 

March 27th, April 3rd, 17th, and 24th

 U10 and up - $75


Space is limited, register soon and before the start date.

Register at the Summit Fitness and Sports Member Service desk or with Henry Bowers @ (860)450-6490 or HenryHBowers@gmail.com

High School Leagues

High School Girls on Fridays

High School Boys on Sundays

 

Dinomites

U3 and U6  / 9 – 10 am Saturday morning
Soccer fun with a Clinic Coach and Parents

Soccer Garden

U6 / 10 - 11 am

Program starts Feb 18th - April 29th

For any questions call/Email Henry (860)450-6490 HenryHBowers@gmail.com


CHECK OUT OUR GYM MEMBERSHIPS
as low as $10 per month

140 Group Exercise classes per month & great personal training options!

 

For more information contact Henry by phone 860.450.6490
or
.

About Summit

Summit Sports Field

A state of the art indoor, 20,000 sq. ft. non-boarded,  heated and cooled,
sports turf field.

This field is available year round for all types of sports and training.

THANK YOU TO ALL COACHES AND PLAYERS FOR PARTICIPATING IN SUMMIT SOCCER'S SECOND SESSION.

And congratulations to league and tournament winning teams!

U10 Girls QVSA Wildcats

& Lebanon Blue Badgers

U14 Girls Lebanon Royals

U10 Boys Killingly Lightning

U12 Boys Colchester Shadow

U14 Boys Norwich U14

High School Girls Extreme 1

High School Boys The Hill